:: :: :: Solder-Style Banana Plug Speaker Connector

Solder-Style Banana Plug Speaker Connector

Solder-Style Banana Plug Speaker Connector
11%
Our price: $8.93
Compare with: $9.99
 
Additional product information
Availability No items available
SKU CSI-11742
UPC code 757120297840
Color Red/Black
Size/Length 4-pack
Warranty Lifetime
Product information

Banana Plug Speaker Connectors offer excellent sound quality for today's audio and home theater applications. These connectors are constructed with 24K gold plating that provides low-loss signal transfers and resists deterioration. If you want your system to perform at its highest capability, Banana Plug Speaker Connectors will make it happen. The solder-type connectors can receive up to 12 AWG wire, and the stackable design makes cable management easier. Each package contains two black- and two red-coded connectors for quick identification. With Banana Plug Speaker Connectors, acquire a system that looks good, sounds great, and provides years of listening enjoyment!

General Information
Connectors
Banana Plug; solder-type
Features
  • Accepts speaker wire up to 12 AWG
  • Precision-machined 24K gold-plated connectors ensure superior fit and long-lasting quality
  • Four piece kit - two black and two red Banana Plugs

Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Jack to 2 RCA Plug Y-Cable
 
Tone Generator and Probe
 
Sonicwave 3.5mm Male to 2 RCA Male Audio Y-Cable
 
SC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Jack to 2 RCA Plug Y-Cable
 
Tone Generator and Probe
 
Sonicwave 3.5mm Male to 2 RCA Male Audio Y-Cable
 
SC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
$4.70
 
$104.00
 
$18.06
 
$26.11
 
3.5mm Stereo Male to Dual 6.3mm (1/4in) Stereo Female Adapter
 
Multi-Function Converter with CATV Tuner and Picture-in-Picture
 
BNC Male to RJ45 Female Video Balun
 
Single Crimp BNC Connector for RG59/U
3.5mm Stereo Male to Dual 6.3mm (1/4in) Stereo Female Adapter
 
Multi-Function Converter with CATV Tuner and Picture-in-Picture
 
BNC Male to RJ45 Female Video Balun
 
Single Crimp BNC Connector for RG59/U
$1.72
 
$131.99
 
$27.46
 
$40.32