:: :: :: Solder-Style Banana Plug Speaker Connector

Solder-Style Banana Plug Speaker Connector

Solder-Style Banana Plug Speaker Connector
11%
Our price: $8.93
Compare with: $9.99
 
Quantity : Out of stock
Additional product information
Availability No items available
SKU CSI-11742
UPC code 757120297840
Color Red/Black
Size/Length 4-pack
Warranty Lifetime
Product information

Banana Plug Speaker Connectors offer excellent sound quality for today's audio and home theater applications. These connectors are constructed with 24K gold plating that provides low-loss signal transfers and resists deterioration. If you want your system to perform at its highest capability, Banana Plug Speaker Connectors will make it happen. The solder-type connectors can receive up to 12 AWG wire, and the stackable design makes cable management easier. Each package contains two black- and two red-coded connectors for quick identification. With Banana Plug Speaker Connectors, acquire a system that looks good, sounds great, and provides years of listening enjoyment!

General Information
Connectors
Banana Plug; solder-type
Features
  • Accepts speaker wire up to 12 AWG
  • Precision-machined 24K gold-plated connectors ensure superior fit and long-lasting quality
  • Four piece kit - two black and two red Banana Plugs

RCA Female to BNC Male Adapter
 
Wall Plate Mounting Bracket
 
USB 2.0/SXGA KVM Cable
 
DB9M Serial Add-a-Port Adapter with Bracket and 16in Cable for Intel Motherboards
RCA Female to BNC Male Adapter
 
Wall Plate Mounting Bracket
 
USB 2.0/SXGA KVM Cable
 
DB9M Serial Add-a-Port Adapter with Bracket and 16in Cable for Intel Motherboards
$3.64
 
$2.16
 
$16.54
 
$9.71
 
LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
 
IEEE-1394A Firewire Active Extension Cable 6-pin to 6-pin
 
IEEE-1394B Firewire 800 9-pin to 4-pin Cable
 
RapidRun Runner Coupling Rings
LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
 
IEEE-1394A Firewire Active Extension Cable 6-pin to 6-pin
 
IEEE-1394B Firewire 800 9-pin to 4-pin Cable
 
RapidRun Runner Coupling Rings
$19.36
 
$33.57
 
$19.66
 
$3.15