This website is in catalog view mode and does not accept orders. New website is in development and will be up and running in the next few months.
:: :: :: Solder-Style Banana Plug Speaker Connector

Solder-Style Banana Plug Speaker Connector

Solder-Style Banana Plug Speaker Connector
11%
Our price: $8.93
Compare with: $9.99
 
Additional product information
Availability No items available
SKU CSI-11742
UPC code 757120297840
Color Red/Black
Size/Length 4-pack
Warranty Lifetime
Product information

Banana Plug Speaker Connectors offer excellent sound quality for today's audio and home theater applications. These connectors are constructed with 24K gold plating that provides low-loss signal transfers and resists deterioration. If you want your system to perform at its highest capability, Banana Plug Speaker Connectors will make it happen. The solder-type connectors can receive up to 12 AWG wire, and the stackable design makes cable management easier. Each package contains two black- and two red-coded connectors for quick identification. With Banana Plug Speaker Connectors, acquire a system that looks good, sounds great, and provides years of listening enjoyment!

General Information
Connectors
Banana Plug; solder-type
Features
  • Accepts speaker wire up to 12 AWG
  • Precision-machined 24K gold-plated connectors ensure superior fit and long-lasting quality
  • Four piece kit - two black and two red Banana Plugs

DB9M Serial Add-a-Port Adapter with Bracket
 
Steel Fish Tape
 
LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable
 
Ultima HD15M to Dual HD15F SXGA Monitor Y-Cable
DB9M Serial Add-a-Port Adapter with Bracket
 
Steel Fish Tape
 
LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable
 
Ultima HD15M to Dual HD15F SXGA Monitor Y-Cable
$9.71
 
$28.30
 
$33.10
 
$18.17
 
MTP 50/125 Multimode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable
 
3-in-1 Compression Tool
 
RapidRun Digital HDMI Voltage Inserter
 
USB 2.0 A Male to 5-pin Mini-B Male Cable
MTP 50/125 Multimode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable
 
3-in-1 Compression Tool
 
RapidRun Digital HDMI Voltage Inserter
 
USB 2.0 A Male to 5-pin Mini-B Male Cable
$215.98
 
$69.59
 
$27.32
 
$11.06