This website is in catalog view mode and does not accept orders. New website is in development and will be up and running in the next few months.
:: :: :: Solder-Style Banana Plug Speaker Connector

Solder-Style Banana Plug Speaker Connector

Solder-Style Banana Plug Speaker Connector
11%
Our price: $8.93
Compare with: $9.99
 
Additional product information
Availability No items available
SKU CSI-11742
UPC code 757120297840
Color Red/Black
Size/Length 4-pack
Warranty Lifetime
Product information

Banana Plug Speaker Connectors offer excellent sound quality for today's audio and home theater applications. These connectors are constructed with 24K gold plating that provides low-loss signal transfers and resists deterioration. If you want your system to perform at its highest capability, Banana Plug Speaker Connectors will make it happen. The solder-type connectors can receive up to 12 AWG wire, and the stackable design makes cable management easier. Each package contains two black- and two red-coded connectors for quick identification. With Banana Plug Speaker Connectors, acquire a system that looks good, sounds great, and provides years of listening enjoyment!

General Information
Connectors
Banana Plug; solder-type
Features
  • Accepts speaker wire up to 12 AWG
  • Precision-machined 24K gold-plated connectors ensure superior fit and long-lasting quality
  • Four piece kit - two black and two red Banana Plugs

DB25 Male to Male Cable
 
C50 Male to Male Gender Changer
 
Decorative 2-port Multimedia Keystone Insert
 
7ft Telco Breakout Cable Telco50 M/6-568B RJ45 (1-8)
DB25 Male to Male Cable
 
C50 Male to Male Gender Changer
 
Decorative 2-port Multimedia Keystone Insert
 
7ft Telco Breakout Cable Telco50 M/6-568B RJ45 (1-8)
$6.99
 
$15.22
 
$1.75
 
$61.44
 
SC-ST 9/125 LSZH Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable
 
Optical to Coaxial Digital Audio Converter
 
Sonicwave Glass TOSLINK Cable
 
Sonicwave BNC Component Video to HD15 VGA Breakout Cable
SC-ST 9/125 LSZH Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable
 
Optical to Coaxial Digital Audio Converter
 
Sonicwave Glass TOSLINK Cable
 
Sonicwave BNC Component Video to HD15 VGA Breakout Cable
$68.16
 
$34.86
 
$35.62
 
$72.60